• HS Wrestling Schedule 2017-18 Lind-Ritzville-Sprague Wrestling Schedule2017-2018DayDateOpponentLocationWeigh InTimeFri12/8Liberty Invite (Girls)Spangle4:00 PM5:00 PMSat.12/9 ...
    Posted by Stefani Kanzler
  • HS Basketball Schedule 2017-18 Lind-Ritzville-Sprague BroncosBasketball Schedule 2017 -2018DayDateOpponentLocationBoys CGirls CBJVGJVGVBVSat12/2AsotinAsotin4:30x3:00 ...
    Posted by Stefani Kanzler
Showing posts 1 - 2 of 2. View more »

HS Wrestling Schedule 2017-18

posted by Stefani Kanzler

Lind-Ritzville-Sprague Wrestling Schedule
2017-2018
DayDateOpponentLocationWeigh InTime
Fri12/8Liberty Invite (Girls)Spangle4:00 PM5:00 PM
Sat.12/9Liberty Invite (Boys)Spangle8:00 AM9:30 AM
Fri12/29Pomeroy TournamentPomeroy7:00 AM9:00 AM
Sat.12/30Banks Lake BrawlCoulee City8:00 AM10:00 AM
Sat.1/6Springdale TournamentSpringdale8:00 AM9:30 AM
Thur1/11South League MatchPmeroy4:00 PM5:00 PM
Sat.1/13Crusader ClassicNWC8:00 AM9:00 AM
Sat.1/20Coyote ClassicKittitas8:00 AM10:00 AM
Tues1/23Mix & MatchRitzville5:00 PM6:00 PM
Moses Lake, Waitsburg, Warden, NWC, Medical Lake, ACH, Pom
Sat.1/27League MatchLiberty9:00 AM10:30 AM
Seeding to follow
Sat.2/3South League TournamentRitzville9:00 AM10:30 AM
Sat.2/10Regional TournamentReardan8:00 AM10:00 AM
Fri./Sat.2/16 & 2/17StateTacomaTBDTBD
Head Coach - Jason Hilzer10/3/2017

HS Basketball Schedule 2017-18

posted by Stefani Kanzler

Lind-Ritzville-Sprague Broncos
Basketball Schedule 2017 -2018
DayDateOpponentLocationBoys CGirls CBJVGJVGVBV
Sat12/2AsotinAsotin4:30x3:003:004:306:00
Tues12/5Tri-Cities Prep NLRitzville#4:30x4:303:006:007:30
Thur12/7St. George's C TeamsSt. George's5:304:00xxxx
Fri12/8Tekoa-RosaliaRitzvillexx4:303:006:007:30
Tues12/12ReardanReardan6:00x4:303:006:007:30
Fri12/15LibertyRitzville#4:30x4:303:006:007:30
Sat12/16ColfaxRitzville#4:30#3:003:001:304:306:00
Tues12/19St. John/Endicott NLRitzvillexx4:303:006:007:30
Wed12/20Mary WalkerSpringdalexx1:002:305:304:00
Thur12/28Columbia-Burbank NLBurbank??4:303:006:007:30
Sat12/30Dayton NLDaytonxx4:303:006:007:30
Sat1/6St. GeorgesRitzville#4:30#3:003:001:304:306:00
Tues1/9DavenportRitzville??3:004:306:007:30
Thur1/11Northwest ChristianColbert#4:30?3:004:306:007:30
Fri1/19Wilbur-CrestonRitzvillexx3:004:306:007:30
Sat1/20Kettle FallsK. Fallsxx1:303:004:306:00
Fri1/26Tekoa-RosaliaRosaliaxx4:304:306:007:30
Sat1/27AsotinRitzville#3:00x1:303:004:306:00
Tues1/30ReardanRitzville#4:30x3:004:306:007:30
Fri2/2LibertyLiberty6:00x3:004:306:007:30
Sat2/3ColfaxColfax4:306:003:003:004:306:00
2/6-2/17District TournamentWest Valley
2/23 - 2/24Regional TournamentTBD
Thur- Sat.2/28 - 3/3State TournamentSpokane
#Sprague
11/14/2017

1-2 of 2